2016-2017 J.1 Chinese Assessment Result

Please Click Here for the result

 

New Student Application for 2017-2018

~New student application for 2017-2018 is now open~

Click Here for the School Application form and Application Procedures.

 

RESULT ANNOUNCEMENT OF EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS

 

2015-2016

Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2015/16

 

 

Award for Outstanding Script

 

Miss Leung Yuk Mui

 

Award for Outstanding Director

 

Miss Leung Yuk Mui

 

 

Award for Outstanding Performer

J.5A

Okoro, Mercy Udunma John Obasi

J.5A

Sajahan, Rayn

 

Award for Outstanding Cooperation

 

Delia English Primary School & Kindergarten

 

 

Adjudicator's Award

 

Delia English Primary School & Kindergarten

 

Kowloon West District Inter-Primary Schools Basketball Competition 

Boys

Fourth place

J.6A

Adhikari, Rajbir

 

Tamang, Hirdaya

 

Yun, Youngwu

J. 6B

Bachani, Pratik Bharat

 

Bhatti, Prabhpreet Singh

 

Gurung, Matrideep

 

Lim, Huisang

 

Lim, Ji Hoo

 

Noh, Youngwoo Mikael

 

Wong, Jhon Earon Cortez

 

 

 

J. 5B

Mansarjit, Singh

 

 

 

Outstanding Player Award

 

J. 6B

Gurung, Matrideep

 

 

 

The 44th Open Dance Contest

Oriental Dance

 

Group Dance – The Beauty of Rhythm

Gold Award & Best Performance

J.4B

SHREEN, TABASSUM

J.5A

BALAJI, SAMRIDHI

J.5A

CHAIL, GAGANDEEP KAUR

J.5A

CHUNG, WINNIE

J.5A

GHEVARIYA, PEARL HARESHKUMAR

J.5A

GURUNG, CELINE

J.5A

JAIN, DEVYANSHI

J.5A

KAUR, ISHWINDER

J.5A

KEERAT, KAUR

J.5A

NADHIFA, ISLAM SUHA

J.5A

OKORO, MERCY UDUNMA JOHN OBASI

J.5A

SAYED, ABEER AFAQUE

J.5A

SARAVANAN, SRUTHI

J.5A

SHERCHAN, SAMIKSHHA

J.5A

TANISHA, YADAV

J.5A

VANSHIKA, SHARMA

J.5B

DATTANI, VIBHUTI HITENDRA

J.5B

NAIDU, SAI RAMITHA INJETI

J.5B

SINGH, JESSICA

J.6A

CHUNG, MERRY

   

Group Dance – Rhymes

Silver Award

J.3A

KAUR, JASMEET

J.3B

RUNIWAL, BHUMI

J.3B

SHRESTHA, RIKISHA

J.3C

HADIA, KHAN

J.3C

KIANI, ABROO SAJID

J.4A

HO, VIVIEN

J.4A

LEE, BERNICE

J.4A

NASEER, AAIRA

J.4A

SAKAIZAWA, CHIAI

J.4A

TAM, CHING YIN

J.4B

KONG, CHLOE LU

J.4B

KWAN, TZE YIN

J.4B

KWAN, YUE YIN

J.4B

LAU, CLAUDIA PUI YING

J.4B

NASHITAH, TASNIN

J.4B

SHAHANI, MUSKAN DEEPAK

       

 

The 52nd Hong Kong Schools Dance Festival Oriental Dance

(2015-2016)

Group Dance – The Beauty of Rhythm

Highly Commended Award

J.4B

SHREEN, TABASSUM

J.5A

BALAJI, SAMRIDHI

J.5A

CHAIL, GAGANDEEP KAUR

J.5A

CHUNG, WINNIE

J.5A

GHEVARIYA, PEARL HARESHKUMAR

J.5A

GURUNG, CELINE

J.5A

JAIN, DEVYANSHI

J.5A

KAUR, ISHWINDER

J.5A

KEERAT, KAUR

J.5A

NADHIFA, ISLAM SUHA

J.5A

OKORO, MERCY UDUNMA JOHN OBASI

J.5A

SARAVANAN, SRUTHI

J.5A

SAYED, ABEER AFAQUE

J.5A

SHERCHAN, SAMIKSHHA

J.5A

TANISHA, YADAV

J.5A

VANSHIKA, SHARMA

J.5B

DATTANI, VIBHUTI HITENDRA

J.5B

SINGH, JESSICA

J.6A

CHUNG, MERRY

UIP

NAIDU, SAI RAMITHA INJETI

 

 

Group Dance – Rhymes

Highly Commended Award

J.3A

KAUR, JASMEET

J.3B

RUNIWAL, BHUMI

J.3B

SHRESTHA, RIKISHA

J.3C

HADIA, KHAN

J.3C

KIANI, ABROO SAJID

J.4A

HO, VIVIEN

J.4A

LEE, BERNICE

J.4A

NASEER, AAIRA

J.4A

SAKAIZAWA, CHIAI

J.4A

TAM, CHING YIN

J.4B

KIM, SOOIN

J.4B

KONG, CHLOE LU

J.4B

KWAN, TZE YIN

J.4B

KWAN, YUE YIN

J.4B

LAU, CLAUDIA PUI YING

J.4B

NASHITAH, TASNIN

J.4B

SHAHANI, MUSKAN DEEPAK

 

 

 

Duo Dance – Spring

 

Highly Commended Award

J.5A

CHAIL, GAGANDEEP KAUR

J.5A

VANSHIKA, SHARMA

 

 

Trio Dance – Fun of Percussion

Highly Commended Award

J.5A

GHEVARIYA, PEARL HARESHKUMAR

J.5A

OKORO, MERCY UDUNMA JOHN OBASI

J.5A

SHERCHAN, SAMIKSHHA

 

 

Kowloon West Area Inter-Primary Schools Athletic Competition (2015-2016)

 

Softball Throw

1st

6A

Adhikari, Rajbir

400M

3rd

6A

Pett, Rhicardo Miguel Bazar

100M

4th

6A

Mok Chan, Tommy Gai Yong

Shot Put

4th

6B

Mazhar, Zofia Estrada

 

The 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (2015 - 2016)

English Solo Verse

Champion

5A

Humaira Saleque

5A

Mathew, Michael Angelo

5B

Kumar, Aaditya

 

 1st Runner-up

3B

Lau, Yin Long Marcus

4A

Harman, Singh

5A

Sajahan, Rayn

5B

Brar, Rajkaranvir Singh

6A

Plastina, Victoria Josefine Romero

6A

Leung, Natalia

 

 

2nd Runner-up 

4A

Asar, Pritika Jitendra

4A

Naseer, Aaira

5A

Chail, Gagandeep Kaur

5A

Vanshika, Sharma

 

English Solo Prose Reading

Champion

6A

Conseja, Kimberly Mae Brillantes

 

1st Runner-up

6A

Leung, Natalia

 

2nd Runner-up

5B

Kumar, Aaditya

 

粵語詩詞獨誦

季軍

4A

Harman, Singh

5A

Mathew, Michael Angelo

 

 

Sham Shui Po District Age Group Athletic Meet (2015-2016)

 

Softball Throw

2nd

J. 6A

Adhikari, Rajbir

J. 5B

Dattani, Vibhuti

J. 4B

Thai, Yi-man

Softball Throw

3rd

J. 4A

Chen, Yue Chung

 

2014 - 2015

 

Delia 50th Anniversary Songwriting Contest Result

(2014-2015)

 

2nd Runner-up

Mr. Yeung Ka Ming

 

 

 

'Strive to the Future' Drawing Competition ICEHK 2015

(2014 - 2015)

 

School Award - 2nd Runner-up

Delia English Primary School & Kindergarten

 

Junior Group - 2nd Runner-up

3B

Kim, Sooin

 

Children's Group - Merit

2A

Chung, Tsz Him

 

Junior Group - Merit

4A

Kabeer, Fatimah

 

 

 

Hong Kong International Handbell Olymics 2014

(2014 - 2015)

 

Silver Award

4A

CHUNG, WINNIE 鍾卓瑩

4B

KUMAR, AADITYA

4B

LIM HUI JAE

4B

VERZOSA, CHRISTIAN YURI VELANO

4B

YUNG, YIP WAI

5A

CHOI, HAN NA

5A

CHUNG, MERRY

5A

SWAMINATHAN, SPATIKA

5B

LIM, HUI SANG

5B

LIM, JI HOO

5B

LODHA, ANSH

5B

PESHWANI, LAVISHA VICKY

5B

RAI, ALISA

6A

SAKAIZAWA, REO

6A

SHARMA, SALONI

6A

SMALLU, JASMIN

 

 

The 1st Chan Shu Kui Cup

Rummikub Competition

(2014-2015)

 

Group Champion

Delia English Primary School and Kindergarten

 

 

Individual Champion

J.6B 

Dhaliwal, Arvind Singh

 

 

Consecutive Wins Award

J. 6A

Li, Gavin Leo

J.6A

Liao, Joanna Kim

 

 

Merit Award

J.5A

Choi, Hanna

J.5A

Chung, Merry

J.6A 

Tam Wai Hon

J.6B 

Dhaliwal, Arvind Singh

J.6B 

Gupta, Rashi

 

Hong Kong School Drama Festival

(2014-2015)

Award for Outstanding Script

 

Miss Leung Yuk Mui

 

Award for Outstanding Director

 

Miss Leung Yuk Mui

 

 

Award for Outstanding Performer

J.4A

Aravindan, Abhijith

 

Okoro, Mercy Udunma John Obasi

J.4B

Kumar, Aaditya

 

Award for Outstanding Stage Effect

 

Delia English Primary School & Kindergarten

 

Award for Outstanding Cooperation

 

Delia English Primary School & Kindergarten

 

 

Adjudicator's Award

 

Delia English Primary School & Kindergarten

 

The 51st Hong Kong Schools Dance Festival

(2014-2015)

Oriental Dance

Group Dance – Joy of Harvest

Highly Commended Award

J.4A

BALAJI, SAMRIDHI

J.4A

CHAIL, GAGANDEEP KAUR

J.4A

CHUNG, WINNIE

J.4A

GHEVARIYA, PEARL HARESHKUMAR

J.4A

GURUNG, CELINE

J.4A

KEERAT, KAUR

J.4A

OKORO, MERCY UDUNMA JOHN OBASI

J.4A

SAYED, ABEER AFAQUE

J.4A

SHERCHAN, SAMIKSHHA

J.4A

VANSHIKA, SHARMA

J.4A

ZAVERI, DIMPY

J.4B

DATTANI, VIBHUTI HITENDRA

J.5A

CHUNG, MERRY

 

 

Group Dance – Country Girls

Highly Commended Award

3A

HO, VIVIEN

3A

LEE, BERNICE

3A

NASEER, AAIRA

3A

SAKAIZAWA, CHIAI

3A

TAM, CHING YIN

3B

KIM, SOOIN

3B

KONG, CHLOE LU

3B

KWAN, TZE YIN

3B

KWAN, YUE YIN

3B

LAU, CLAUDIA PUI YING

3B

SHAH, SUCHI KALPESH

3B

SHREEN, TABASSUM

3B

VASIST,SHREYA

 

 

Duo Dance – Happiness

Highly Commended Award

6A

SANDHU, DILJOT KAUR

6A

SHARMA, SALONI

 

 

Solo Dance – African Girl

Commended Award

J.4A

OKORO, MERCY UDUNMA JOHN OBASI