~New student application for 2015-2016 is now open~

 

Click Here for the School Application form and Application Procedures.

 

Handchimes Competition 2014

 

J.4A Chung, Merry Silver Award
J.4B Sia, Syrah Vin Villegas Silver Award
J.4B Lim, Ji Hoo Silver Award
J.4B Lim, Hui Sang Silver Award
J.5A Smallu, Jasmin Silver Award
J.5A Sharma, Saloni Silver Award
J.5A Chowdhury, Noshin Tabassum Silver Award
J.5A Sakaizawa, Reo Silver Award
J.5B Sirisambhand, Aaron Lim Silver Award
J.6A Gurung, Jassicka Silver Award
J.6A Yung, Nicholas Joel Silver Award
J.6A Shen, Yin Wen Silver Award
J.6A Au, Olivia Hiu Man Silver Award
J.6B Choi, Anita Ka Ying Silver Award
J.6B Choi, William Ka Yu Silver Award

 

Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2013 – 2014

J.6B Elahi, Syed Waqqas Adjudicator's Award
Award for Outstanding Performer
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect
J.6B Randhawa, Mohgovind Singh Adjudicator's Award
Award for Outstanding Performer
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect
J.3A Aravindan, Abhijith Adjudicator's Award
Award for Outstanding Performer
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect
J.3A Ghevariya, Pearl Hareshkumar Adjudicator's Award
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect
J.3A Kaur, Ishwinder Adjudicator's Award
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect
J.3A Keerat, Kaur Adjudicator's Award
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect
J.3A Sajahan, Rayn Adjudicator's Award
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect
J.3A Vanshika, Sharma Adjudicator's Award
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect
J.3A Balaji, Samridhi Adjudicator's Award
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect
J.3A Okoro, Mercy Udunma John Obasi Adjudicator's Award
Award for Outstanding Cooperation
Award for Outstanding Stage Effect

 

HARMONY SCHOLARSHIPS SCHEME (2013 – 2014 )
 

J.5A Sakaizawa, Reo
J.5B Dattani, Raghuvir Hitendra
J.6A Manna, Bibartan
J.6B Ko, Wai Yan

 

My Hong Kong Dream' Drawing Contest 2014

 

 

J.2B Kwan Tze Yin 關紫嫣 Group A Champion

 

 

 

1st Interschool Orienteering Championships series – Relay (07/12/2013)
 

J.6A Milligan, Stephanie Resulta 1st PG (Primary Girls)
J.6A Gurung, Jassicka 1st PG (Primary Girls)
J.6B Muraleeswaran, Meera 1st PG (Primary Girls)
J.6A Yung, Nicholas Joel 2nd PB (Primary Boys)
J.5A Li, Gavin Leo 2nd PB (Primary Boys)
J.5A Tam, Wai Hon 譚暐翰 2nd PB (Primary Boys)
J.4A Chung, Merry 鍾卓霖 3rd PG (Primary Girls)
J.3A Chung, Winnie 鍾卓瑩 3rd PG (Primary Girls)
J.3A Vanshika, Sharma 3rd PG (Primary Girls)
 

 

The 65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

 

J.3A Chail, Gagandeep Kaur Champion English Solo-Verse Speaking
J.3B Brar, Rajkaranvir Singh Champion English Solo-Verse Speaking
J.6A Yung, Nicholas Joel Champion English Prose Reading
J.1B Miranda, Kathleen Champion English Solo-VerseSpeaking
J.6A Sainju, Asra 1st Runner-up English Solo-Verse Speaking
J.6B Elahi, Syed Waqqas  1st Runner-up English Solo-Verse Speaking
J.5B Brar, Arshdeep Singh 1st Runner-up English Solo-Verse Speaking
J.3A Okoro, Mercy Udunma John Obasi 1st Runner-up English Solo-Verse Speaking
J.6A Dhakal, Deepmala 2nd Runner-up English Solo-Verse Speaking
J.6A Faisal, Yasher 2nd Runner-up English Solo-Verse Speaking
J.6A Meghawala, Sutej Ketan 2nd Runner-up English Solo-Verse Speaking
J.6A Vernekar, Pranav Mohan 2nd Runner-up English Solo-Verse Speaking
J.4B Khan, Zunair 2nd Runner-up English Solo-Verse Speaking
J.6B Tsang, Jaxi Aquino 2nd Runner-up English Solo-Verse Speaking
J.3A Mathew, Michael Angelo  2nd Runner-up English Solo-Verse Speaking
J.1B Ramchandani, Naina Manoj 2nd Runner-up English Solo-Verse Speaking

 

 

District Park Orienteering Championships 2013

 

J.3A Chung, Winnie 鍾卓瑩 1st New Territories
J.4A Chung, Merry 鍾卓霖 1st New Territories
J.3A Chung, Winnie 鍾卓瑩 2nd KLN
J.5A Tam, Wai Hon 譚暐翰 6th KLN
J.3A Sharma, Vanshika 3rd Hong Kong Island

 

Sham Shui Po District Track and Field Competition 2013

 

J.3B Huang, Jing Medals Bronze – Softball Throw
J.3B Muraleeswaran, Anju Medals Bronze – Softball Throw

 

Events